The Jack Reynolds Scholarship Fund

Click here to edit subtitle

Scholarship Recipients

We are proud to be able to honor such great young adults that exemplify attributes that Jack himself did; Dedication, Integrity, Mentorship, Academic Achievement, and Fair-Play. 

2019

Name
 High School
Andrew Ahlf                       
 Timberline
Tyler Hopp 
 Kentlake
 Jose Valdez Gonzalez 
 Cascade 
 Carley Wahlgren
 Fife

2018

Name
 High School
Mason Joe
 Klahowya
Nathaniel Schreiner                            
 Tahoma
 Noa Peralta  
 Olympia
 Christine Nguyen   
 Highline
 Myles Veal  
 Auburn Riverside

2017

Name
 High School
 Meredith Bain
 Oak Harbor
 Cole Lunde
Bishop Blanchet
 Addie Mejia
 Issaquah
 Delani West
 Capital

2015-2016

Name
 High School
Tony Vo                     
 Renton High School
Brooke Guidice
 Cascade High School
Benjamin Kraske     
 Omak High School
Victoria Gersch          
 Mercer Island High School
 Kylie Gutierrez           
 East Valley High School

2014-2015


2015 Scholarship

Receipient


Congratulations

Ryan Quigley


Lakeside High School

Nine Mile Falls

2013-2014

Name
 High School
Jacob Stout  
 Moses Lake HS
 Charles Mitchell    
 Lakeside HS
 Jacob Wells 
 Eastside Catholic HS

2012-2013

Name
 High School
Tanner Perry
 Snohomish HS
 Mack Gual
 Toledo HS
 Conner Gullstad
 Mercer Island HS
 Jessica Howe
 Bothell HS

2011-2012

Name
High School
Emily Minton-Mattson
 Mount Vernon HS
  Jordan Ramsey
 Rogers HS
Cynthia Matlock
 Wenatchee HS
Hamilton Noel
Liberty HS

2010-2011

Name
 High School
Jacob Fry
 University High School
Sal Giampapa
 Mercer Island High School
Marcus Crone
 Yelm High School
 Jake Laden
 University High School
Michael Sly
 Peninsula High School

2009-2010

Name
 High School
Lucas Perry
 Snohomish High School
Scott Davis
 Ferris High School
Charley Newman
 Blanchet High School
 Emma Destromp
 Kelso High School

2008-2009

Name
 High School
Sarah Brownstein
 Shelton High School
 Conor Myhre
 Bishop Blanchet High School